Koło Studentów Biotechnologii WCh PG

  • Zwiększ rozmiar czcionki
  • Domyślny  rozmiar czcionki
  • Zmniejsz rozmiar czcionki

Plan Konferencji

 

Program XIV Ogólnopolskiego Seminarium Studentów Biotechnologii

23-25 listopad 2012

 

 

23.11.2012 r. Piątek (AULA PG)

 

14.00

Rozpoczęcie rejestracji (Aula PG – Gmach Główny)

16.00

Opening Ceremony

16.15

Wykład inauguracyjny prof. Satish Raina, PhD

16.45

Session :

Bioinformatics

and

Proteomics

Investigation of Bacilli Endospores Thermoresistance
Adriana Błachowicz

17.00

mRNA Expression of progesterone receptors in oviduct during the estrous cycle in bovine
Marcin Martyniak

17.15

Application of SIFt profiles and machine learning in assessment of ligands affinity to target protein.
Jagna Witek

17.30

Coffee Break

17.45

Sessions:

Green

&

White Biotechnology

Investigation of spore surface of Bacillus subtilis β-galactosidasefor developing a whole cell biocatalyst
Anna Anchimiuk

18.00

What I’m looking at? Laser capture microdissection in plant signaling research
Sonia Gwiżdż

18.15

The subcellular Localization of resistance protein (PTO and PRF) in tomato plants
Agnieszka Kaszlikowska

19.00

Sightseeing Gdansk by night

 

24.11.2012 r. Sobota (AUDYTORIUM NOVUM)

 

8.30

Breakfast

9.00

Wykład wprowadzający

9.30

Session:

Red Biotechnology

Ofatumumab overcomes CD59-dependent resistance to Rituximab in human B-cell Lymphoma model
Michal Dwojak

9.45

Hybridoma cell lines characterization in respect of their suitability for large-scale Antibodies production
Tomasz Klaus

10.00

SWI/SNF chromatin remodelling complex: its FUNCTION in breast cancer and regulation of HER2 gene
Daria Kotlarek

10.15

ZAK Kinasein a cross- talk of TGFB and EGF signaling pathways in Breast cancer cells
Aleksandra Kurzyńska

10.30

In vitro detection and activity of novel p38 MAP kinase inhibitors
M.M. Legut

10.45

Coffee Break

11.00

Walne zebranie ASSB

12.30

Poster Session

13.30

Dinner

15.00

Session:

Red Biotechnology

The characterization and importance of protein aggregates’ distribution symmetry in normal and cancer cell lines
Mikołaj Ogrodnik

15.15

aav-based vectors in gene therapy for the treatment of myocardial infarction
Mateusz Tomczyk

15.30

Stem cell implantation into the nucleusnpulposus as a strategy for intervertebral disc
Tryfon Milena

15.45

Membrane vesicles as potential diagnostic markers
Jakub Zimoch

16.00

Coffee Break

16.15

Wykład wprowadzający

16.45

Session:

PhD Students’ session

Automated droplet microfluidics in microbiology
Tomasz S. Kamiński

17.00

Novel Synthetic betulin derivatives as the potential anticancer agents – preliminary studies
Sylwia Król

17.15

Optogenetic tools and their application in Neurobiology
Ewa Rojczyk-Gołębiewska

17.30

sd-siRNA - the new type of the therapeutic oligonucleotide in the battle against poliglutamine diseases discussing the examples of MachAdo-Joseph (SCA3/MJD) AND Huntington’s (HD) diseases
Anna Stroynowska-Czerwińska

17.45

Coffee Break

18.00

Poster Session

21.00

Party (Klub Mechanik)

 

25.11.2012 r. Niedziela (AUDYTORIUM NOVUM)


9.00

Breakfast

9.30

Session: PhD Students’ session

Third-generation biofuel - a new, better fuel?
Szymon Talbierz

9.45

novel technologies of digital PCR in microdroplets on a chip
Postek Witold

10.00

Marine biotechnology: potential use of Baltic diatoms
Natalia Kujawska

10.15

Mass biology
Artur Piróg

10.30

PCR-Based replication typing as a novel method of plasmid typing in Enterobacteriaceae
Monika Pobiega

10.45

Coffee Break

11.00

Wykład wprowadzający

11.30

Session: Varia

PCR-Array for common carp (Cyprinus carpio) Toll-Like Receptors (TLR) signaling pathway activation
Mikołaj Babiak

11.45

Optimization of gan-based platforms for detection of DNA mutations using surface enhanced raman scattering
Aleksandra Czekaj

11.45

Microfluidic system for droplet interface bilayers formation and investigation of membrane proteins
Magdalena Czekalska

12.00

‘So, You eat soap up there in the Arctic?’ Of plasmid-Borne akryl sulfate degradation module
Robert Lasek

12.15

Nucear architecture during early zebrafish embryogenesis closer look at histone locus bodies
Hanna Salmonowicz

12.30

Dinner

14.30

Session: Varia

Bioinformatic analysis of co-segregating with fertility phenotype sequences from sugar beet (beta vulgaris l. subsp. vulgaris)
Mateusz Stoszko

14.45

Electrical coordination between trees
R.Bernacik

15.15

Gamma polymerase - not everything has been discovered
Dorota Sabat

15.30

Coffee break

17.00

Zakończenie

 

 

 

Gościmy

Naszą witrynę przegląda teraz 10 gości 

Statystyka

Odsłon : 132638

Polecane

Wspierają nas

 

Biotechnologia w Biotechnolog.pl